|
FAQ | Members List | Calendar | Today's Posts | Search |
Topic Review (Newest First) |
Mar 13th, 2011 10:17 PM | ||
MailCall |
20. Phantasm III: Lord Of The Dead 19: Suspiria 18: The Prophecy 17: Poltergeist 16: Puppetmaster III: Toulon's Revenge 15: Night Of The Living Dead 14: Pet Sematary 13: Halloween 12: Hellraiser 11: The Changeling 10: The Serpent And The Rainbow 09: Freaks 08: Carnival Of Souls 07: The Brood 06: Dr. Terror's House Of Horrors 05: Jacob's Ladder 04: The Innocents 03: Eraserhead 02: The Haunting 01: The Exorcist |
|
Feb 15th, 2011 09:27 PM | ||
Coldcache |
i don't like horror movies verymuch, but i like the wickerman get it cause it's iron maiden ha ha ha ha kay i don't know what kind of vinereal diseas TBH is but it's weird that it made u fall asleep during cujo |
|
Feb 15th, 2011 01:03 AM | ||
All Hail Duke |
in no particular order: a nightmare on elm street the thing american werewolf in london videodrome scanners the fly hellraiser texas chainsaw massacre re-animator return of the living dead dawn of the dead creepshow the shining friday the 13th part 2 evil dead 2 a nightmare on elm street 3 scream candyman john carpenter's vampires the lost boys |
|
Feb 5th, 2011 02:50 PM | ||
NatRatBat | @Immortal Goat, oh I can't believe I forgot Dog Soldiers!!!! If only Rog had asked for 21! When will we ever learn! | |
Feb 4th, 2011 10:28 PM | ||
NatRatBat |
I think this was a great idea, it really helps to discern what kind of people your forum members are. 1. The Thing 2. Phantasm 3. Pumpkinhead 4. The Evil Dead 5. Night of the Living Dead 6. The Blob 7. IT 8. Freaks 9. Sleepwalkers 10. An American Werewolf in London 11. Nightmare on Elm Street 12. Aliens 13. Ginger Snaps 14. Puppet Master 15. Army of Darkness 16. Dead Calm 17. Drag me to Hell 18. Tremors 19. The Unnameable 20. Fright Night |
|
Feb 3rd, 2011 09:07 PM | ||
Zhukov | I can't even think of 20 movies of any genre I have watched. | |
Feb 3rd, 2011 01:57 AM | ||
darkkitten | 1-20=Devil | |
Jan 24th, 2011 06:07 PM | ||
Immortal Goat |
In no particular order: 1: Halloween 2: Night of the Creeps 3: The Shining 4: Ginger Snaps 5: Ginger Snaps 3 6: American Werewolf in London 7: The Orphanage 8: Halloween 2 9: The Lost Boys 10: Let the Right One In 11: Planet Terror 12: Dog Soldiers 13: Reanimator 14: Nosferatu 15: Shadow of the Vampire 16: Brotherhood of the Wolf 17: The Omen 18: Rosemary's Baby 19: The Excorcist 20: Nightmare on Elm Street |
|
Jan 20th, 2011 04:11 AM | ||
executioneer | THAT LIST DO NOT COUNT | |
Jan 19th, 2011 11:02 PM | ||
Babs |
no particular order 1. i know who killed me 2. gigli 3. battlefield earth 4. the howling 2 5. the golden compass 6. kracker jack'd 7. meet the spartans 8. like mike 9. step up 2: the streets 10. lake placid |
|
Jan 18th, 2011 04:02 AM | ||
executioneer | ok if another spambot posts here and nobody else has posted a list i am closing this thread | |
Jan 18th, 2011 03:47 AM | ||
mike7184 |
|
|
Dec 31st, 2010 06:01 AM | ||
executioneer | AUGH SO MANY SPAMBOTS | |
Dec 31st, 2010 05:08 AM | ||
robinhuk |
mine favorite are: See No Evil Resident Evil Night of the Creeps Popcorn Bloodsucking Freaks Funhouse House by the Cemetery Evil Dead Basket Case Maniac |
|
Dec 21st, 2010 05:17 PM | ||
executioneer | um i'm pretty sure final destination is intended to be a comedy, dude, not a horror | |
Dec 21st, 2010 05:08 PM | ||
Dimnos |
There are no scary movies anymore after... |
|
Dec 18th, 2010 04:19 PM | ||
nightman13 |
In the order that I thought of them... 1) Texas Chainsaw Massacre (original) 2) Phantasm 3) Evil Dead 2 4) Curse of the Werewolf (Hammer Studios) 5) the Exorcist 6) Castle Freak 7) Dawn of the Dead (original) 8) the Lost Boys 9) Friday the 13th: the Final Chapter 10) Subspecies 11) the Howling 12) the Shining 13) Return of the Living Dead 14) Nightmare on Elm Street (original) 15) Childs Play 2 16) the Fog (original) 17) Halloween (original) 18) Pet Semetary 19) Zombie 20) Suspiria |
|
Dec 17th, 2010 11:24 PM | ||
Charlie.Burp |
Mostly anything that scares the crap outta me ! 1. Halloween. ( Every single one but mostly originals. ) 2. A Nightmare on Elm Street 3. The Birds. 4. Saw ( All of them ! ) 5. The Ring 6. Ju-on. 7. Resident Evil. ( All ) 8. Final Destination. ( Alllll. ) 9. The Hills Have Eyes. 10. Texas Chainsaw Massacre. Fuck top 20; It's all about the top 10. |
|
Dec 1st, 2010 09:00 AM | ||
Zomboid | What is "or worse"? | |
Dec 1st, 2010 03:00 AM | ||
kahljorn |
Quote:
Shawshank redemption green mile |
|
Nov 29th, 2010 06:01 AM | ||
magdalene | exorcist is the most haunting | |
Nov 28th, 2010 06:55 PM | ||
replicant |
1. The Thing 2. Night of the Living Dead (Original) 3. The Shining 4. Night of the Creeps 5. They Live 6. The Lost Boys 7. Evil Dead 2 8. Colin 9. The Blob (Remake) 10. Battle Royale 11. Tales from the Crypt (1972) 12. Creepshow 13. Dawn of the Dead 14. Day of the Dead 15. Serpent and the Rainbow 16. Phantasm 17. Friday the 13th: Chapter 4 18. Return of the Living Dead 19. Army of Darkness 20. Gosa aka Death Bell |
|
Nov 22nd, 2010 10:57 PM | ||
hot Kukuro |
jesus christ, no fuckin way... Tbh, I hate Stephen King cuz there's not a book or film based on his works that I haven't fallen asleep in the middle of, or worse. The Black House I refer to is a Korean film. |
|
Nov 22nd, 2010 08:31 PM | ||
Shadowdancer21b | Kukuro, is Black House based on the novel of the same name? Also, I like the Silent Hill movie too. | |
Nov 20th, 2010 10:01 PM | ||
Kitsa | I watched Kairo alone, in the dead of January, in a dark and empty house. I think I was also half asleep. That part where all of the ambient sound cuts out and then you hear the voice say "help me" scared the all-encompassing bejesus out of me. I came off the couch backwards and hit a bowl of cereal, so I came back down in a hail of soggy mini-wheats. It was quite the mess. | |
This thread has more than 25 replies. Click here to review the whole thread. |