For Me:
(No Particular Order Apart From Hellraiser being My Favourite)
1. Hellraiser (My Favourite)
2. The Thing
3. Hellraiser III
4. Nightmare On Elm Street
5. Halloween
6. Braindead (Dead Alive For Americans)
7. Bad Taste
8. Alien
9. The Silence Of The Lambs
10. Phantasm
11. The Toxic Avenger
12. Evil Dead 2
13. Army of Darkness
14. The Shining
15. Puppet Master
16. The Exorcist
17. Dawn Of The Dead (The Original 1970's Version)
18. The Fly (1980's Version)
19. Saw
20. Friday The 13th
But If I Could Put More Than 20, There Would Be A Lot More On the List Such As Return Of The Living Dead And The Texas Chainsaw Massacre.